Elementary Schools

Browning-Pearce Elementary School
Grades K - 6
Diana Drew, Principal
Cindy Bellamy, Assistant Principal
100 Bear Boulevard
San Mateo, FL 32187
Phone 386 329-0557
Fax 386 329-0623
Administrative # 0211 

James A. Long Elementary School
Grades K - 6
Beth Nelson, Principal
Paula Adams, Assistant Principal
1400 Old Jacksonville Highway
Route 6 Box 5600
Palatka, FL 32177
Phone 386 329-0575
Fax 386 329-0675
Administrative # 0151

Kelley Smith Elementary School
Grades K - 6
Mike Tucker, Principal
Cathy Oyster, Assistant Principal
141 Kelley Smith School Road
Palatka, FL 32177
Phone 386 329-0568
Fax 386 329-0629
Administrative # 0101

Melrose Elementary School
Grades Pre-K - 6
Leah Lundy, Principal
Joni Burnett, Assistant Principal
401 State Road 26
Melrose, FL 32666
Phone 352 475-2060
Fax 352 475-1049
Administrative # 0121

Middleton-Burney Elementary School
Grades Pre-K - 6
Dr. John Shelby, Principal
Yolanda Brady, Assistant Principal
Sharice Williams, Assistant Principal
1020 Huntington Road
Crescent City, FL 32112
Phone 386 698-1238
Fax 386 698-4364
Fax ( Media Center) 386 698-2410
Administrative # 0251

Ochwilla Elementary School
Grades Pre-K - 6
Beth Leary, Principal
Ted Haengel, Vice-Principal
299 North State Road 21
Hawthorne, FL 32640
Phone 352 481-0204
Fax 352 481-5541
Administrative #0341

Robert H. Jenkins, Jr. Elementary School
Grades Pre-K - 6
Libby Weaver, Principal
Chris Lee, Assistant Principal
251 South State Road 315
Interlachen, FL 32148
Phone 386 684-2130
Fax 386 684-3909
Administrative # 0201

William D. Moseley Elementary School
Grades K - 6
Tony Benford, Principal
Amber Symonds, Assistant Principal
1100 Husson Avenue
Palatka, FL 32177
Phone 386 329-0562
Fax 386 329-0563
Administrative # 0351

Jr.-Sr. High Schools

Crescent City Jr.-Sr. High School
Grades 7 - 12
Tim Adams, Principal
Michelle Tucker, Assistant Principal
Aaron Gieselman, Assistant Principal
Tina Gilyard, Assistant Principal
Belinda Taylor, Assistant Principal
Route 3 Box 145
2201 South Highway 17
Crescent City, FL 32112
Phone 386 698-1629
Fax 386 698-3073
Administrative # 0261

Interlachen Jr.-Sr. High School
Grades 7 - 12
Bryan Helms, Principal
Stephanie Reed, Assistant Principal
Joy Eubanks, Assistant Principal
John D. Thompson, Assistant Principal
Maeghan Morris, Assistant Principal
126 North State Road 315
Interlachen, FL 32148
Phone 386 684-2116
Fax 386 684-3915
Administrative #0112 

Palatka Jr.-Sr. High School
Grades 7 - 12
James T. Stout, Principal
Rodney Symonds, Vice-Principal
Michael Chaires, Assistant Principal
Lamar Purifoy, Assistant Principal
Tiffany Scranton, Assistant Principal
302 Mellon Road
Palatka, FL 32177
Phone 386 329-0577
Fax 386 329-0624
Administrative #0301

QI Roberts Jr.-Sr. High School
Cambridge Advanced Studies
Grades 7 - 12
Joseph Theobold, Principal 
Tammie Thornton, Assistant Principal
901 State Road 100
Florahome, FL 32140
Phone 386 659-1737
Fax 386 659-1986
Administrative # 0125

Combination:

Mellon Learning Center
Grades Pre-K - 12
Tracy Taylor, Principal
Tammie Valentine, Assistant Principal
Route 7 Box 500
156 Horseman Club Road
Palatka, FL 32177
Phone 386 329 -0595
Fax 386 329-0601
Administrative #0321

Charter Schools

Children's Reading Center Charter School
A Tuition Free Public Charter School
Grades K - 6
Jacqueline England, Principal
7901 St. Johns Avenue
Palatka, FL 32177
Phone 386 328-9990
fax 386 328-2747
Administrative # 0051

Putnam Academy of Arts and Sciences
A Tuition Free Public Charter School
Grades 6 - 8
Curtis Ellis, Director
301 South Palm Avenue
Palatka, FL 32177
Phone 386 326-4212
FAX 386 326-6235
Administrative #0061

Putnam Edge High School
A Tuition Free Public Charter School
Grades 9 - 12
Emmanuel Sweat, Principal
200 S 7th St
Palatka, FL 32177
Mailing address: P.O. Box 1258, Palatka, Florida 32178
Phone 386 385-7292
Administrative #0071