Elementary Schools

Browning-Pearce Elementary School
Grades K - 6
Diana Drew, Principal
Yolanda Brady, Assistant Principal

100 Bear Boulevard
San Mateo, FL 32187
Phone 386 329-0557
Fax 386 329-0623
Administrative # 0211 

James A. Long Elementary School
Grades K - 6
Beth Nelson, Principal
Paula Adams, Assistant Principal

1400 Old Jacksonville Highway
Palatka, FL 32177
Phone 386 329-0575
Fax 386 329-0675
Administrative # 0151

Kelley Smith Elementary School
Grades K - 6
Mike Tucker, Principal
Cathy Oyster, Assistant Principal

141 Kelley Smith School Road
Palatka, FL 32177
Phone 386 329-0568
Fax 386 329-0629
Administrative # 0101

Melrose Elementary School
Grades Pre-K - 6
Leah Lundy, Principal
Joni Burnett, Assistant Principal

401 State Road 26
Melrose, FL 32666
Phone 352 475-2060
Fax 352 475-1049
Administrative # 0121

Middleton-Burney Elementary School
Grades Pre-K - 6
Tiffany Scranton, Principal
Tina Gilyard, Assistant Principal
Stephanie Reed, Assistant Principal

1020 Huntington Road
Crescent City, FL 32112
Phone 386 698-1238
Fax 386 698-4364
Administrative # 0251

Ochwilla Elementary School
Grades Pre-K - 6
Beth Leary, Principal
Ted Haengel, Vice-Principal

299 North State Road 21
Hawthorne, FL 32640
Phone 352 481-0204
Fax 352 481-5541
Administrative #0341

Robert H. Jenkins, Jr. Elementary School
Grades Pre-K - 6
Libby Weaver, Principal
Chris Lee, Assistant Principal

251 South State Road 315
Interlachen, FL 32148
Phone 386 684-2130
Fax 386 684-3909
Administrative # 0201

William D. Moseley Elementary School
Grades K - 6
Tony Benford, Principal
Amber Symonds, Assistant Principal

1100 Husson Avenue
Palatka, FL 32177
Phone 386 329-0562
Fax 386 329-0563
Administrative # 0351

Jr.-Sr. High Schools

Crescent City Jr.-Sr. High School
Grades 7 - 12
Tim Adams, Principal
Michelle Tucker, Assistant Principal
Aaron Gieselman, Assistant Principal
Belinda Taylor, Assistant Principal
Sharice Williams, Assistant Principal

Route 3 Box 145
2201 South Highway 17
Crescent City, FL 32112
Phone 386 698-1629
Fax 386 698-3073
Administrative # 0261

Interlachen Jr.-Sr. High School
Grades 7 - 12
Bryan Helms, Principal
Dr. John Shelby, Vice-Principal
Joy Eubanks, Assistant Principal
John Thompson, Assistant Principal
Maeghan Morris, Assistant Principal

126 North State Road 315
Interlachen, FL 32148
Phone 386 684-2116
Fax 386 684-3915
Administrative #0112 

Palatka Jr.-Sr. High School
Grades 7 - 12
James Stout, Principal
Rodney Symonds, Vice-Principal
Michael Chaires, Assistant Principal
Lamar Purifoy, Assistant Principal
Cindy Bellamy, Assistant Principal

302 Mellon Road
Palatka, FL 32177
Phone 386 329-0577
Fax 386 329-0624
Administrative #0301

QI Roberts Jr.-Sr. High School
Cambridge Advanced Studies
Grades 7 - 12
Joseph Theobold, Principal 
Tammie Thornton, Assistant Principal

901 State Road 100
Florahome, FL 32140
Phone 386 659-1737
Fax 386 659-1986
Administrative # 0125

Combination:

Mellon Learning Center
Grades Pre-K - 12
Tracy Taylor, Principal
Tammie Valentine, Assistant Principal

301 Mellon Road
Palatka, FL 32177
Phone 386 329 -0595
Fax 386 329-0601
Administrative #0321

Charter Schools

Children's Reading Center Charter School
A Tuition Free Public Charter School
Grades K - 6
Jacqueline England, Principal
7901 St. Johns Avenue
Palatka, FL 32177
Phone 386 328-9990
fax 386 328-2747
Administrative # 0051

Putnam Academy of Arts and Sciences
A Tuition Free Public Charter School
Grades 6 - 8
Curtis Ellis, Director
301 South Palm Avenue
Palatka, FL 32177
Phone 386 326-4212
FAX 386 326-6235
Administrative #0061